Sponsor-IT West

Archive for the ‘2018’ Category

Congratulations to the 2018 Formula Classic Handicap Championship podium finishers.

2018 Formula Classic Handicap Champion – Allan Ould – 2 years running!

2nd place – Glenn Swarbrick
3rd place – Craig Thompson

“Spirit of Formula Classic”  winner was deservedly – Craig Thompson

Full results for 2018 can be found here.

WASCC October Race Meeting – 20th-21st October 2018

Results Round 9

Congratulations to handicap winners on the day: 1st Leo Majistro, 2nd Martin Bullock & 3rd David Turner

WASCC Results:

  • Formula Classic: 1st Michael Henderson, 2nd Glenn Caple & 3rd Simon Alderson

See NATSOFT for full results

VSCC 2018 Coalfields 500 – 28th-29th September 2018

Results Round 8

Congratulations to handicap winners on the day: 1st Murray Charnley, 2nd Brian Searles & 3rd Simon Alderson

WASCC Results:

  • Formula Classic: 1st Simon Alderson, 2nd Craig Thompson  & 3rd Glenn Swarbrick

See NATSOFT for full results

WASCC September Race Meeting – 16th September 2018

Results Round 7

Congratulations to handicap winners on the day: 1st Brian Searles, 2nd Lance Carwardine & 3rd Simon Alderson

WASCC Results:

  • Formula Classic: 1st Simon Alderson, 2nd Lance Carwardine  & 3rd Harvey Leys

See NATSOFT for full results

WASCC End of July Race Meeting – 29th July 2018

Results Round 6

Congratulations to handicap winners on the day: 1st Allan Ould, 2nd Craig Thompson & 3rd Glenn Caple & Glenn Swarbrick

WASCC Results:

  • Formula Classic: 1st Glenn Caplet, 2nd Craig Thompson  & 3rd Allan Ould

See NATSOFT for full results

WASCC Winter Classic – 8th July 2018

Results Round 5

Congratulations to handicap winners on the day: 1st Glenn Swarbrick & Ricky Virago & 3rd Simon Barrett

WASCC Results:

  • Formula Classic: 1st Simon Barret, 2nd Glen Caple  & 3rd Ricky Virago

See NATSOFT for full results

WASCC June Race Meeting – 17th June 2018

Results Round 4

Congratulations to handicap winners on the day: 1st Simon Alderson, 2nd Glenn Caple & 3rd Harvey Leys

WASCC Results:

  • Formula Classic: 1st Michael Henderson, 2nd Harvey Leys, 3rd Glenn Caple

See NATSOFT for full results

MSW Ernie Hastie Memorial – 19th May 2018

Results Round 3

Congratulations to handicap winners on the day: 1st Craig Thompson, 2nd Michael Henderson & Murray Charnley.

MSW Results:

  • Formula Classic: 1st Michael Henderson, 2nd Craig Thompson, 3rd Glenn Swarbrick

See NATSOFT for full results

WASCC Autumn Classic – 15th April 2017

Results Round 2

Congratulations to handicap winners on the day: 1st Glenn Swarbrick, 2nd Michael Henderson, 3rd Brian Searles.

WASCC Results:

  • Formula Classic: 1st Michael Henderson, 2nd Shane Gifford, 3rd Simon Barrett

See NATSOFT for full results

MSW Collie Ice Breaker – 3rd-4th Mar 20187

Results Round 1

Congratulations to handicap winners on the day: 1st Craig Thompson, 2nd Martin Bullock, 3rd Colin McKee.

MSW Results:

  • Formula Classic: 1st Michael Henderson, 2nd Shane Gifford, 3rd Lance Carwardine

See NATSOFT for full results

The Formula Classic calendar for 2018 is:

  • Round 1 + Regularity – Weekend Mar 3-4  MSW  Ice Breaker   Collie
  • Regularity – Sunday Apr 8 VSCC Northam Flying 50 Regularity
  • Round 2 – Sunday Apr 15   WASCC Autumn Classic Meeting  Barbagallo
  • Round 3 + Regularity – Weekend May 19-20  MSW Ernie Hasstle  Collie
  • Regularity – Sunday Jun 3  VSCC Albany Classic Regularity
  • Round 4 – Sunday Jun 17   WASCC  Race Day  Barbagallo
  • Round 5 – Sunday Jul 8  WASCC Winter Classsic Barbagallo
  • Round 6 – Sunday Jul 29  WASCC Race Day Barbagallo
  • Round 7 – Sunday Sep 16  WASCC Race Day Barbagallo
  • Round 8 + Regularity – Weekend Sep 29-30  VSCC Coalfields 500   Collie
  • Sprint – Saturday Oct 13  VSCC Goomalling Sprint   Goomalling
  • Round 9 – Weekend Oct 20-21  WASCC All Historics Barbagallo
  • Regularity – Sunday Dec 2  WASCC Vintage Stampede Regularity  Barbagallo

 

PDF version here

A Random Image
A Random Image
A Random Image
A Random Image
A Random Image